Agent MMA Logo
AgentMMA
Tra Telligman
agentmma.com
UFC logo
TRAUMA

Tra Telligman

United States flag
United States, Dallas, Texas
Lion's Den
Age: 61
7
Wins
5
Losses
1
DRAWS
agentmma.com

Fighter Details

Height:
6'2" (188 cm)
Weight:
233 lbs (106 kg)
Reach:
Unknown
Stance:
Orthodox
DOB:
7th Feb. 1965
Age:
61
Division:
Heavyweight
AI Rank:
Unranked

Career Statistics

7-5-1
1.83
Significant Strikes Landed per Min
35%
Significant Striking Accuracy
3.02
Significant Strikes Absorbed per Min
0.9
Average Takedowns per 15 Min
100%
Takedown Accuracy
ufc logo

UFC Record Breakdown

1-4UFC Record
Sub (56%)
Losses (44%)

Performance Breakdown

Striking Accuracy35%
Grappling Efficiency98%
Takedown Defense80%
Cardio & Endurance70%
Fight IQ70%

Social Media Growth

Instagram
—
Data coming soon
Twitter
—
Data coming soon

Loading data...

Latest News

More News
Loading...

Frequently asked questions

What is Tra Telligman's professional MMA record?

Tra Telligman has a professional MMA record of 7-5-1 (wins-losses-draws).

Who does Tra Telligman fight next?

Tra Telligman does not have a fight currently scheduled.

How old is Tra Telligman?

Tra Telligman is 61 years old, born February 7, 1965.

How tall is Tra Telligman?

Tra Telligman stands 188 cm (6'2") tall.

Where is Tra Telligman from?

Tra Telligman is from United States.

What is Tra Telligman's nickname?

Tra Telligman is known as "Trauma".

When was Tra Telligman's last fight?

Tra Telligman last fought on August 20, 2005 at UFC 54: Boiling Point, losing to Tim Sylvia by KO/TKO in round 1.

Tra Telligman is a 61-year-old fighter with a 7-5-1 record. Last fought August 2005.

Next for Tra Telligman