Agent MMA Logo
AgentMMA
Randy Costa
agentmma.com
UFC logo
THE ZOHAN

Randy Costa

United States flag
United States, Taunton, Massachusetts
Lauzon MMA
Age: 32
6
Wins
4
Losses
0
DRAWS
agentmma.com

Fighter Details

Height:
5'9" (175 cm)
Weight:
135 lbs (61 kg)
Reach:
73" (185 cm)
Stance:
Switch
DOB:
6th Jul. 1994
Age:
32
Division:
Bantamweight
AI Rank:
Unranked

Career Statistics

6-4-0
6.53
Significant Strikes Landed per Min
46%
Significant Striking Accuracy
7.58
Significant Strikes Absorbed per Min
ufc logo

UFC Record Breakdown

2-4UFC Record
KO/TKO (60%)
Losses (40%)

Performance Breakdown

Striking Accuracy46%
Takedown Defense50%
Cardio & Endurance75%
Fight IQ70%

Social Media Growth

Instagram
@randy_costa
—
Data coming soon
Twitter
@randycosta135
—
Data coming soon

Loading data...

Latest News

More News
Loading...

Frequently asked questions

What is Randy Costa's professional MMA record?

Randy Costa has a professional MMA record of 6-4-0 (wins-losses-draws).

Who does Randy Costa fight next?

Randy Costa does not have a fight currently scheduled.

How old is Randy Costa?

Randy Costa is 32 years old, born July 6, 1994.

How tall is Randy Costa?

Randy Costa stands 175 cm (5'9") tall, with a 185 cm (73") reach.

Where is Randy Costa from?

Randy Costa is from United States.

What is Randy Costa's nickname?

Randy Costa is known as "The Zohan".

When was Randy Costa's last fight?

Randy Costa last fought on October 1, 2022 at UFC Fight Night: Dern vs. Yan, losing to Guido Cannetti by submission in round 1.

Randy Costa is a 32-year-old fighter with a 6-4-0 record. Last fought October 2022.

Next for Randy Costa