Brandon Jenkins
agentmma.com
UFC logo
THE HUMAN HIGHLIGHT REEL

Brandon Jenkins

United States flag
United States, Prior Lake, Minnesota
Syndicate MMA
Age: 34
15
Wins
9
Losses
0
DRAWS
agentmma.com

Fighter Details

Height:
6'0" (183 cm)
Weight:
155 lbs (70 kg)
Reach:
71" (180 cm)
Stance:
Switch
DOB:
30th Sep. 1991
Age:
34
Division:
Lightweight
AI Rank:
Unranked

Career Statistics

15-9-0
2.93
Significant Strikes Landed per Min
41%
Significant Striking Accuracy
8.05
Significant Strikes Absorbed per Min
ufc logo

UFC Record Breakdown

0-2UFC Record
Losses (100%)

Performance Breakdown

Striking Accuracy41%
Takedown Defense27%
Cardio & Endurance70%
Fight IQ70%

Social Media Growth

Instagram
@bjenks_ufc
Data coming soon
Twitter
@killerbjenks
Data coming soon

Loading data...

Frequently asked questions

What is Brandon Jenkins's professional MMA record?

Brandon Jenkins has a professional MMA record of 15-9-0 (wins-losses-draws).

Who does Brandon Jenkins fight next?

Brandon Jenkins does not have a fight currently scheduled.

How old is Brandon Jenkins?

Brandon Jenkins is 34 years old, born September 30, 1991.

How tall is Brandon Jenkins?

Brandon Jenkins stands 183 cm (6'0") tall, with a 180 cm (71") reach.

Where is Brandon Jenkins from?

Brandon Jenkins is from United States.

What is Brandon Jenkins's nickname?

Brandon Jenkins is known as "The Human Highlight Reel".

When was Brandon Jenkins's last fight?

Brandon Jenkins last fought on April 16, 2022 at UFC Fight Night: Luque vs. Muhammad, losing to Drakkar Klose by KO/TKO in round 2.

Brandon Jenkins is a 34-year-old fighter with a 15-9-0 record. Last fought April 2022.

Next for Brandon Jenkins