Agent MMA Logo
AgentMMA
Dennis Bermudez
agentmma.com
UFC logo
Streak:1
THE MENACE

Dennis Bermudez

United States flag
United States, Saugerties, New York
Long Island MMA
Age: 39
17
Wins
9
Losses
0
DRAWS
agentmma.com

Fighter Details

Height:
5'6" (168 cm)
Weight:
155 lbs (70 kg)
Reach:
66" (168 cm)
Stance:
Orthodox
DOB:
13th Dec. 1986
Age:
39
Division:
Lightweight
AI Rank:
Unranked

Career Statistics

17-9-0
4.42
Significant Strikes Landed per Min
46%
Significant Striking Accuracy
3.07
Significant Strikes Absorbed per Min
3.9
Average Takedowns per 15 Min
40%
Takedown Accuracy
1.1
Submission Average per 15 Min
ufc logo

UFC Record Breakdown

10-7UFC Record
KO/TKO (7%)
Sub (14%)
Decision (50%)
Losses (29%)

Performance Breakdown

Striking Accuracy46%
Grappling Efficiency50%
Takedown Defense82%
Cardio & Endurance77%
Fight IQ80%

Social Media Growth

Instagram
@menacebermudez
—
Data coming soon
Twitter
@menacebermudez
—
Data coming soon

Loading data...

Latest News

More News
Loading...

Frequently asked questions

What is Dennis Bermudez's professional MMA record?

Dennis Bermudez has a professional MMA record of 17-9-0 (wins-losses-draws).

Who does Dennis Bermudez fight next?

Dennis Bermudez does not have a fight currently scheduled.

How old is Dennis Bermudez?

Dennis Bermudez is 39 years old, born December 13, 1986.

How tall is Dennis Bermudez?

Dennis Bermudez stands 168 cm (5'6") tall, with a 168 cm (66") reach.

Where is Dennis Bermudez from?

Dennis Bermudez is from United States.

What is Dennis Bermudez's nickname?

Dennis Bermudez is known as "The Menace".

When was Dennis Bermudez's last fight?

Dennis Bermudez last fought on January 19, 2019 at UFC Fight Night: Cejudo vs. Dillashaw, defeating Te Edwards by unanimous decision.

What were the scorecards for Dennis Bermudez vs Te Edwards?

Dennis Bermudez defeated Te Edwards by unanimous decision at UFC Fight Night: Cejudo vs. Dillashaw on January 19, 2019. All three judges (Doug Crosby, Sal D'amato, Darryl Porter) scored the fight 30-26 in Dennis Bermudez's favor.

What were the scorecards for Dennis Bermudez vs Ricky Glenn?

Dennis Bermudez lost to Ricky Glenn by split decision at UFC Fight Night: Dos Santos vs. Ivanov on July 14, 2018. The official scorecards were Tim Turner 28-29, Mike Mikkelsen 30-27, Tony Weeks 29-28 (winner's score first).

Dennis Bermudez is a 39-year-old fighter with a 17-9-0 record. Last fought January 2019.

Next for Dennis Bermudez