Agent MMA Logo
AgentMMA
Jamie Varner
agentmma.com
UFC logo

Jamie Varner

United States flag
United States, Phoenix, Arizona
Arizona Combat Sports
Age: 41
21
Wins
11
Losses
1
DRAWS
agentmma.com

Fighter Details

Height:
5'8" (173 cm)
Weight:
155 lbs (70 kg)
Reach:
71" (180 cm)
Stance:
Orthodox
DOB:
12th Oct. 1984
Age:
41
Division:
Lightweight
AI Rank:
Unranked

Career Statistics

21-11-1
2.92
Significant Strikes Landed per Min
34%
Significant Striking Accuracy
2.55
Significant Strikes Absorbed per Min
3.5
Average Takedowns per 15 Min
53%
Takedown Accuracy
0.8
Submission Average per 15 Min
ufc logo

UFC Record Breakdown

3-6UFC Record
KO/TKO (20%)
Sub (20%)
Decision (20%)
Losses (40%)

Performance Breakdown

Striking Accuracy34%
Grappling Efficiency58%
Takedown Defense66%
Cardio & Endurance72%
Fight IQ75%

Social Media Growth

Instagram
—
Data coming soon
Twitter
@jamievarner
—
Data coming soon

Loading data...

Latest News

More News
Loading...

Frequently asked questions

What is Jamie Varner's professional MMA record?

Jamie Varner has a professional MMA record of 21-11-1 (wins-losses-draws).

Who does Jamie Varner fight next?

Jamie Varner does not have a fight currently scheduled.

How old is Jamie Varner?

Jamie Varner is 41 years old, born October 12, 1984.

How tall is Jamie Varner?

Jamie Varner stands 173 cm (5'8") tall, with a 180 cm (71") reach.

Where is Jamie Varner from?

Jamie Varner is from United States.

When was Jamie Varner's last fight?

Jamie Varner last fought on December 13, 2014 at UFC on FOX: Dos Santos vs Miocic, losing to Drew Dober by submission in round 1.

What were the scorecards for Jamie Varner vs Gleison Tibau?

Jamie Varner lost to Gleison Tibau by split decision at UFC 164: Henderson vs Pettis 2 on August 31, 2013. The official scorecards were Sal D'amato 29-28, Otto Torriero 27-29, Brian Puccillo 29-28 (winner's score first).

What were the scorecards for Jamie Varner vs Melvin Guillard?

Jamie Varner defeated Melvin Guillard by split decision at UFC 155: Dos Santos vs Velasquez II on December 29, 2012. The official scorecards were Cecil Peoples 30-27, Adalaide Byrd 27-30, Mark Smith 30-27 (winner's score first).

Jamie Varner is a 41-year-old fighter with a 21-11-1 record. Last fought December 2014.

Next for Jamie Varner