Agent MMA Logo
AgentMMA
JeongYeong Lee
agentmma.com
UFC logo
KOREAN TIGER

JeongYeong Lee

Age: 30
11
Wins
3
Losses
0
DRAWS
agentmma.com

Fighter Details

Height:
5'10" (178 cm)
Weight:
145 lbs (66 kg)
Reach:
73" (185 cm)
Stance:
Orthodox
DOB:
13th Nov. 1995
Age:
30
Division:
Featherweight
AI Rank:
Unranked

Career Statistics

11-3-0
3.38
Significant Strikes Landed per Min
49%
Significant Striking Accuracy
3.82
Significant Strikes Absorbed per Min
0.6
Average Takedowns per 15 Min
66%
Takedown Accuracy
0.3
Submission Average per 15 Min
ufc logo

UFC Record Breakdown

2-2UFC Record
Decision (67%)
Losses (33%)

Performance Breakdown

Striking Accuracy49%
Grappling Efficiency66%
Takedown Defense72%
Cardio & Endurance78%
Fight IQ75%

Social Media Growth

Instagram
—
Data coming soon
Twitter
—
Data coming soon

Loading data...

Latest News

More News
Loading...

Frequently asked questions

What is JeongYeong Lee's professional MMA record?

JeongYeong Lee has a professional MMA record of 11-3-0 (wins-losses-draws).

Who does JeongYeong Lee fight next?

JeongYeong Lee does not have a fight currently scheduled.

How old is JeongYeong Lee?

JeongYeong Lee is 30 years old, born November 13, 1995.

How tall is JeongYeong Lee?

JeongYeong Lee stands 178 cm (5'10") tall, with a 185 cm (73") reach.

What is JeongYeong Lee's nickname?

JeongYeong Lee is known as "Korean Tiger".

When was JeongYeong Lee's last fight?

JeongYeong Lee last fought on May 10, 2025 at UFC 315: Muhammad vs. Della Maddalena, losing to Daniel Santos by unanimous decision.

What were the scorecards for JeongYeong Lee vs Daniel Santos?

JeongYeong Lee lost to Daniel Santos by unanimous decision at UFC 315: Muhammad vs. Della Maddalena on May 10, 2025. All three judges (Sal D'amato, Guy Girard, Pasquale Procopio) scored the fight 30-27 in Daniel Santos's favor.

What were the scorecards for JeongYeong Lee vs Blake Bilder?

JeongYeong Lee defeated Blake Bilder by unanimous decision at UFC Fight Night: Dolidze vs. Imavov on February 3, 2024. All three judges (Mike Bell, Adalaide Byrd, Chris Lee) scored the fight 30-27 in JeongYeong Lee's favor.

JeongYeong Lee is a 30-year-old fighter with a 11-3-0 record. Last fought May 2025.

Next for JeongYeong Lee