Agent MMA Logo
AgentMMA
Joel Faglier
agentmma.com
UFC logo
Streak:1

Joel Faglier

Age: 25
7
Wins
0
Losses
0
DRAWS
agentmma.com

Fighter Details

Height:
6'2" (188 cm)
Weight:
261 lbs (118 kg)
Reach:
73" (185 cm)
Stance:
Orthodox
DOB:
18th Jan. 2001
Age:
25
Division:
Heavyweight
AI Rank:
Unranked

Career Statistics

7-0-0
Detailed career statistics aren't available for this fighter yet.
ufc logo

UFC Record Breakdown

1-0UFC Record
KO/TKO (100%)

Performance Breakdown

Cardio & Endurance70%
Fight IQ80%

Social Media Growth

Instagram
—
Data coming soon
Twitter
—
Data coming soon

Loading data...

Latest News

More News
Loading...

Frequently asked questions

What is Joel Faglier's professional MMA record?

Joel Faglier has a professional MMA record of 7-0-0 (wins-losses-draws).

Who does Joel Faglier fight next?

Joel Faglier does not have a fight currently scheduled.

How old is Joel Faglier?

Joel Faglier is 25 years old, born January 18, 2001.

How tall is Joel Faglier?

Joel Faglier stands 188 cm (6'2") tall, with a 185 cm (73") reach.

Is Joel Faglier undefeated?

Yes — Joel Faglier is undefeated with a perfect 7-0 record.

When was Joel Faglier's last fight?

Joel Faglier last fought on October 17, 2026 at UFC Fight Night: Buckley vs. Malott, defeating Javad Mahjoub by KO/TKO in round 2.

Joel Faglier is a 25-year-old fighter with a 7-0-0 record. Last fought October 2026.

Next for Joel Faglier

UFC fight record

UFC record: 1-0

Every UFC bout, newest first. Open a bout for the full result, judges' scorecards and round-by-round stats.

  1. WJavad MahjoubKO/TKOR2 2:11UFC Fight Night: Buckley vs. MalottOct 17, 2026Result & stats