Agent MMA Logo
AgentMMA
Brad Scott
agentmma.com
UFC logo
BEAR

Brad Scott

England flag
England, Melksham, Wiltshire
Dragons Lair MMA
Age: 37
11
Wins
6
Losses
0
DRAWS
agentmma.com

Fighter Details

Height:
6'1" (185 cm)
Weight:
170 lbs (77 kg)
Reach:
76" (193 cm)
Stance:
Orthodox
DOB:
24th Jun. 1989
Age:
37
Division:
Welterweight
AI Rank:
Unranked

Career Statistics

11-6-0
3.52
Significant Strikes Landed per Min
41%
Significant Striking Accuracy
4.31
Significant Strikes Absorbed per Min
0.3
Average Takedowns per 15 Min
15%
Takedown Accuracy
0.7
Submission Average per 15 Min
ufc logo

UFC Record Breakdown

3-5UFC Record
Sub (41%)
Decision (21%)
Losses (38%)

Performance Breakdown

Striking Accuracy41%
Grappling Efficiency45%
Takedown Defense63%
Cardio & Endurance72%
Fight IQ70%

Social Media Growth

Instagram
—
Data coming soon
Twitter
@bradleyscott89
—
Data coming soon

Loading data...

Latest News

More News
Loading...

Frequently asked questions

What is Brad Scott's professional MMA record?

Brad Scott has a professional MMA record of 11-6-0 (wins-losses-draws).

Who does Brad Scott fight next?

Brad Scott does not have a fight currently scheduled.

How old is Brad Scott?

Brad Scott is 37 years old, born June 24, 1989.

How tall is Brad Scott?

Brad Scott stands 185 cm (6'1") tall, with a 193 cm (76") reach.

Where is Brad Scott from?

Brad Scott is from England.

What is Brad Scott's nickname?

Brad Scott is known as "Bear".

When was Brad Scott's last fight?

Brad Scott last fought on May 27, 2018 at UFC Fight Night: Thompson vs. Till, losing to Carlo Pedersoli Jr. by split decision.

What were the scorecards for Brad Scott vs Carlo Pedersoli Jr.?

Brad Scott lost to Carlo Pedersoli Jr. by split decision at UFC Fight Night: Thompson vs. Till on May 27, 2018. The official scorecards were Howard Hughes 29-28, Paul Sutherland 28-29, Andy Roberts 29-28 (winner's score first).

What were the scorecards for Brad Scott vs Scott Askham?

Brad Scott defeated Scott Askham by split decision at UFC Fight Night: Manuwa vs. Anderson on March 18, 2017. The official scorecards were Andy Roberts 28-29, Ben Cartlidge 29-28, Takeo Kobayashi 29-28 (winner's score first).

Brad Scott is a 37-year-old fighter with a 11-6-0 record. Last fought May 2018.

Next for Brad Scott