Agent MMA Logo
AgentMMA
Eugene Jackson
agentmma.com
UFC logo
THE WOLF

Eugene Jackson

United States flag
United States, East Palo Alto, California
Gladiators Training Academy
Age: 60
15
Wins
9
Losses
1
DRAWS
agentmma.com

Fighter Details

Height:
5'8" (173 cm)
Weight:
185 lbs (84 kg)
Reach:
Unknown
Stance:
Orthodox
DOB:
23rd Sep. 1966
Age:
60
Division:
Middleweight
AI Rank:
Unranked

Career Statistics

15-9-1
2.19
Significant Strikes Landed per Min
33%
Significant Striking Accuracy
3.44
Significant Strikes Absorbed per Min
1.9
Average Takedowns per 15 Min
71%
Takedown Accuracy
2.3
Submission Average per 15 Min
ufc logo

UFC Record Breakdown

3-4UFC Record
KO/TKO (42%)
Sub (21%)
Losses (36%)

Performance Breakdown

Striking Accuracy33%
Grappling Efficiency76%
Takedown Defense16%
Cardio & Endurance72%
Fight IQ70%

Social Media Growth

Instagram
—
Data coming soon
Twitter
—
Data coming soon

Loading data...

Latest News

More News
Loading...

Frequently asked questions

What is Eugene Jackson's professional MMA record?

Eugene Jackson has a professional MMA record of 15-9-1 (wins-losses-draws).

Who does Eugene Jackson fight next?

Eugene Jackson does not have a fight currently scheduled.

How old is Eugene Jackson?

Eugene Jackson is 60 years old, born September 23, 1966.

How tall is Eugene Jackson?

Eugene Jackson stands 173 cm (5'8") tall.

Where is Eugene Jackson from?

Eugene Jackson is from United States.

What is Eugene Jackson's nickname?

Eugene Jackson is known as "The Wolf".

When was Eugene Jackson's last fight?

Eugene Jackson last fought on July 13, 2002 at UFC 38: Brawl at the Hall, losing to Mark Weir by KO/TKO in round 1.

Eugene Jackson is a 60-year-old fighter with a 15-9-1 record. Last fought July 2002.

Next for Eugene Jackson