Agent MMA Logo
AgentMMA
Thiago Moises
agentmma.com
UFC logo

Thiago Moises

Brazil flag
Brazil, Indaiatuba, Sao Paulo
American Top Team
Age: 31
19
Wins
10
Losses
0
DRAWS
agentmma.com

Fighter Details

Height:
5'9" (175 cm)
Weight:
155 lbs (70 kg)
Reach:
70" (178 cm)
Stance:
Orthodox
DOB:
23rd Mar. 1995
Age:
31
Division:
Lightweight
AI Rank:
Unranked

Career Statistics

19-10-0
2.48
Significant Strikes Landed per Min
42%
Significant Striking Accuracy
4.08
Significant Strikes Absorbed per Min
1.3
Average Takedowns per 15 Min
35%
Takedown Accuracy
1.1
Submission Average per 15 Min
ufc logo

UFC Record Breakdown

8-8UFC Record
KO/TKO (8%)
Sub (25%)
Decision (33%)
Losses (33%)

Performance Breakdown

Striking Accuracy42%
Grappling Efficiency46%
Takedown Defense52%
Cardio & Endurance75%
Fight IQ75%

Social Media Growth

Instagram
@thiagomoisesmma
—
Data coming soon
Twitter
@thiagomoisesmma
—
Data coming soon

Loading data...

Latest News

More News
Loading...

Frequently asked questions

What is Thiago Moises's professional MMA record?

Thiago Moises has a professional MMA record of 19-10-0 (wins-losses-draws).

Who does Thiago Moises fight next?

Thiago Moises does not have a fight currently scheduled.

How old is Thiago Moises?

Thiago Moises is 31 years old, born March 23, 1995.

How tall is Thiago Moises?

Thiago Moises stands 175 cm (5'9") tall, with a 178 cm (70") reach.

Where is Thiago Moises from?

Thiago Moises is from Brazil.

When was Thiago Moises's last fight?

Thiago Moises last fought on April 18, 2026 at UFC Fight Night: Burns vs. Malott, losing to Gauge Young by split decision.

What were the scorecards for Thiago Moises vs Gauge Young?

Thiago Moises lost to Gauge Young by split decision at UFC Fight Night: Burns vs. Malott on April 18, 2026. The official scorecards were Junichiro Kamijo 29-28, David Therien 28-29, Sal D'amato 29-28 (winner's score first).

What were the scorecards for Thiago Moises vs Trey Ogden?

Thiago Moises defeated Trey Ogden by unanimous decision at UFC Fight Night: Dern vs. Ribas 2 on January 11, 2025. All three judges (Mike Bell, Sal D'amato, Ron McCarthy) scored the fight 29-28 in Thiago Moises's favor.

Thiago Moises is a 31-year-old fighter with a 19-10-0 record. Last fought April 2026.

Next for Thiago Moises