Agent MMA Logo
AgentMMA
Alex Torres
agentmma.com
UFC logo
ROLO

Alex Torres

Luxembourg flag
Luxembourg
Carlson Gracie Team
Age: 38
5
Wins
4
Losses
0
DRAWS
agentmma.com

Fighter Details

Height:
5'10" (178 cm)
Weight:
145 lbs (66 kg)
Reach:
Unknown
Stance:
Orthodox
DOB:
29th May 1988
Age:
38
Division:
Featherweight
AI Rank:
Unranked

Career Statistics

5-4-0
2.47
Significant Strikes Landed per Min
37%
Significant Striking Accuracy
2.73
Significant Strikes Absorbed per Min
2.0
Average Takedowns per 15 Min
22%
Takedown Accuracy
ufc logo

UFC Record Breakdown

0-1UFC Record
Losses (100%)

Performance Breakdown

Striking Accuracy37%
Grappling Efficiency45%
Takedown Defense50%
Cardio & Endurance70%
Fight IQ75%

Social Media Growth

Instagram
—
Data coming soon
Twitter
—
Data coming soon

Loading data...

Latest News

More News
Loading...

Frequently asked questions

What is Alex Torres's professional MMA record?

Alex Torres has a professional MMA record of 5-4-0 (wins-losses-draws).

Who does Alex Torres fight next?

Alex Torres does not have a fight currently scheduled.

How old is Alex Torres?

Alex Torres is 38 years old, born May 29, 1988.

How tall is Alex Torres?

Alex Torres stands 178 cm (5'10") tall.

Where is Alex Torres from?

Alex Torres is from Luxembourg.

What is Alex Torres's nickname?

Alex Torres is known as "Rolo".

When was Alex Torres's last fight?

Alex Torres last fought on February 28, 2015 at UFC 184: Rousey vs Zingano, losing to Masio Fullen by split decision.

What were the scorecards for Alex Torres vs Masio Fullen?

Alex Torres lost to Masio Fullen by split decision at UFC 184: Rousey vs Zingano on February 28, 2015. The official scorecards were Ron McCarthy 29-28, Wade Vierra 28-29, Marcos Rosales 29-28 (winner's score first).

Alex Torres is a 38-year-old fighter with a 5-4-0 record. Last fought February 2015.

Next for Alex Torres

UFC fight record

UFC record: 0-1

Every UFC bout, newest first. Open a bout for the full result, judges' scorecards and round-by-round stats.

  1. LMasio FullenDECUFC 184: Rousey vs ZinganoFeb 28, 2015Result & stats