Agent MMA Logo
AgentMMA
Roan Carneiro
agentmma.com
UFC logo
JUCAO

Roan Carneiro

Brazil flag
Brazil, Rio de Janeiro
American Top Team Atlanta
Age: 48
21
Wins
11
Losses
0
DRAWS
agentmma.com

Fighter Details

Height:
5'11" (180 cm)
Weight:
170 lbs (77 kg)
Reach:
76" (193 cm)
Stance:
Orthodox
DOB:
2nd Jun. 1978
Age:
48
Division:
Welterweight
AI Rank:
Unranked

Career Statistics

21-11-0
1.46
Significant Strikes Landed per Min
46%
Significant Striking Accuracy
1.82
Significant Strikes Absorbed per Min
3.0
Average Takedowns per 15 Min
42%
Takedown Accuracy
1.4
Submission Average per 15 Min
ufc logo

UFC Record Breakdown

4-5UFC Record
KO/TKO (16%)
Sub (16%)
Decision (32%)
Losses (36%)

Performance Breakdown

Striking Accuracy46%
Grappling Efficiency47%
Takedown Defense83%
Cardio & Endurance73%
Fight IQ90%

Social Media Growth

Instagram
—
Data coming soon
Twitter
@jucao
—
Data coming soon

Loading data...

Latest News

More News
Loading...

Frequently asked questions

What is Roan Carneiro's professional MMA record?

Roan Carneiro has a professional MMA record of 21-11-0 (wins-losses-draws).

Who does Roan Carneiro fight next?

Roan Carneiro does not have a fight currently scheduled.

How old is Roan Carneiro?

Roan Carneiro is 48 years old, born June 2, 1978.

How tall is Roan Carneiro?

Roan Carneiro stands 180 cm (5'11") tall, with a 193 cm (76") reach.

Where is Roan Carneiro from?

Roan Carneiro is from Brazil.

What is Roan Carneiro's nickname?

Roan Carneiro is known as "Jucao".

When was Roan Carneiro's last fight?

Roan Carneiro last fought on February 11, 2017 at UFC 208: Holm vs. De Randamie, losing to Ryan LaFlare by unanimous decision.

What were the scorecards for Roan Carneiro vs Ryan LaFlare?

Roan Carneiro lost to Ryan LaFlare by unanimous decision at UFC 208: Holm vs. De Randamie on February 11, 2017. The official scorecards were Jeff Mullen 30-26, Eric Colon 30-27, Chris Lee 29-28 (winner's score first).

What were the scorecards for Roan Carneiro vs Kenny Robertson?

Roan Carneiro defeated Kenny Robertson by split decision at UFC Fight Night: Poirier vs. Johnson on September 17, 2016. The official scorecards were Marcos Rosales 29-28, Hector Maldonado 30-27, Guadalupe Chapa 28-29 (winner's score first).

Roan Carneiro is a 48-year-old fighter with a 21-11-0 record. Last fought February 2017.

Next for Roan Carneiro