Agent MMA Logo
AgentMMA
Brad Katona
agentmma.com
UFC logo
SUPERMAN

Brad Katona

Canada flag
Canada, Winnipeg, Manitoba
SBG Ireland
Age: 34
16
Wins
5
Losses
0
DRAWS
agentmma.com

Fighter Details

Height:
5'6" (168 cm)
Weight:
135 lbs (61 kg)
Reach:
64" (163 cm)
Stance:
Orthodox
DOB:
19th Dec. 1991
Age:
34
Division:
Bantamweight
AI Rank:
Unranked

Career Statistics

16-5-0
4.81
Significant Strikes Landed per Min
52%
Significant Striking Accuracy
4.75
Significant Strikes Absorbed per Min
1.9
Average Takedowns per 15 Min
34%
Takedown Accuracy
ufc logo

UFC Record Breakdown

4-5UFC Record
Decision (64%)
Losses (36%)

Performance Breakdown

Striking Accuracy52%
Grappling Efficiency45%
Takedown Defense61%
Cardio & Endurance77%
Fight IQ80%

Social Media Growth

Instagram
@bradkatona
—
Data coming soon
Twitter
@bradkatona
—
Data coming soon

Loading data...

Latest News

More News
Loading...

Frequently asked questions

What is Brad Katona's professional MMA record?

Brad Katona has a professional MMA record of 16-5-0 (wins-losses-draws).

Who does Brad Katona fight next?

Brad Katona does not have a fight currently scheduled.

How old is Brad Katona?

Brad Katona is 34 years old, born December 19, 1991.

How tall is Brad Katona?

Brad Katona stands 168 cm (5'6") tall, with a 163 cm (64") reach.

Where is Brad Katona from?

Brad Katona is from Canada.

What is Brad Katona's nickname?

Brad Katona is known as "Superman".

When was Brad Katona's last fight?

Brad Katona last fought on May 10, 2025 at UFC 315: Muhammad vs. Della Maddalena, losing to Bekzat Almakhan by KO/TKO in round 1.

What were the scorecards for Brad Katona vs Jean Matsumoto?

Brad Katona lost to Jean Matsumoto by unanimous decision at UFC Fight Night: Hernandez vs. Pereira on October 19, 2024. All three judges (Mike Bell, Derek Cleary, Ron McCarthy) scored the fight 29-28 in Jean Matsumoto's favor.

What were the scorecards for Brad Katona vs Jesse Butler?

Brad Katona defeated Jesse Butler by unanimous decision at UFC Fight Night: Cannonier vs. Imavov on June 8, 2024. The official scorecards were Derek Cleary 30-26, Chris Kinman 30-27, Sal D'amato 30-27 (winner's score first).

Brad Katona is a 34-year-old fighter with a 16-5-0 record. Last fought May 2025.

Next for Brad Katona