Agent MMA Logo
AgentMMA
Blood Diamond
agentmma.com
UFC logo

Blood Diamond

Age: 38
3
Wins
3
Losses
0
DRAWS
agentmma.com

Fighter Details

Height:
5'11" (180 cm)
Weight:
170 lbs (77 kg)
Reach:
76" (193 cm)
Stance:
Switch
DOB:
10th Jul. 1988
Age:
38
Division:
Welterweight
AI Rank:
Unranked

Career Statistics

3-3-0
3.12
Significant Strikes Landed per Min
55%
Significant Striking Accuracy
2.17
Significant Strikes Absorbed per Min
ufc logo

UFC Record Breakdown

0-3UFC Record
Losses (100%)

Performance Breakdown

Striking Accuracy55%
Takedown Defense73%
Cardio & Endurance70%
Fight IQ75%

Social Media Growth

Instagram
@blood_diam0nd
—
Data coming soon
Twitter
—
Data coming soon

Loading data...

Latest News

More News
Loading...

Frequently asked questions

What is Blood Diamond's professional MMA record?

Blood Diamond has a professional MMA record of 3-3-0 (wins-losses-draws).

Who does Blood Diamond fight next?

Blood Diamond does not have a fight currently scheduled.

How old is Blood Diamond?

Blood Diamond is 38 years old, born July 10, 1988.

How tall is Blood Diamond?

Blood Diamond stands 180 cm (5'11") tall, with a 193 cm (76") reach.

When was Blood Diamond's last fight?

Blood Diamond last fought on September 9, 2023 at UFC 293: Adesanya vs. Strickland, losing to Charles Radtke by unanimous decision.

What were the scorecards for Blood Diamond vs Charles Radtke?

Blood Diamond lost to Charles Radtke by unanimous decision at UFC 293: Adesanya vs. Strickland on September 9, 2023. All three judges (Chris Aliendi, Mark Collett, David Lethaby) scored the fight 29-27 in Charles Radtke's favor.

What were the scorecards for Blood Diamond vs Orion Cosce?

Blood Diamond lost to Orion Cosce by unanimous decision at UFC 277: Pena vs. Nunes 2 on July 30, 2022. All three judges (Dan Mathisen, Seth Fuller, Kent Basinger) scored the fight 29-28 in Orion Cosce's favor.

Blood Diamond is a 38-year-old fighter with a 3-3-0 record. Last fought September 2023.

Next for Blood Diamond