Agent MMA Logo
AgentMMA
Jonathan Goulet
agentmma.com
UFC logo
THE ROAD WARRIOR

Jonathan Goulet

Canada flag
Canada, Victoriaville, Quebec
Team Legion
Age: 47
23
Wins
12
Losses
0
DRAWS
agentmma.com

Fighter Details

Height:
6'0" (183 cm)
Weight:
170 lbs (77 kg)
Reach:
73" (185 cm)
Stance:
Orthodox
DOB:
13th Jul. 1979
Age:
47
Division:
Welterweight
AI Rank:
Unranked

Career Statistics

23-12-0
1.61
Significant Strikes Landed per Min
41%
Significant Striking Accuracy
2.01
Significant Strikes Absorbed per Min
4.2
Average Takedowns per 15 Min
70%
Takedown Accuracy
0.6
Submission Average per 15 Min
ufc logo

UFC Record Breakdown

4-5UFC Record
KO/TKO (16%)
Sub (16%)
Decision (32%)
Losses (36%)

Performance Breakdown

Striking Accuracy41%
Grappling Efficiency75%
Takedown Defense45%
Cardio & Endurance73%
Fight IQ80%

Social Media Growth

Instagram
—
Data coming soon
Twitter
@jonathangoulet
—
Data coming soon

Loading data...

Latest News

More News
Loading...

Frequently asked questions

What is Jonathan Goulet's professional MMA record?

Jonathan Goulet has a professional MMA record of 23-12-0 (wins-losses-draws).

Who does Jonathan Goulet fight next?

Jonathan Goulet does not have a fight currently scheduled.

How old is Jonathan Goulet?

Jonathan Goulet is 47 years old, born July 13, 1979.

How tall is Jonathan Goulet?

Jonathan Goulet stands 183 cm (6'0") tall, with a 185 cm (73") reach.

Where is Jonathan Goulet from?

Jonathan Goulet is from Canada.

What is Jonathan Goulet's nickname?

Jonathan Goulet is known as "The Road Warrior".

When was Jonathan Goulet's last fight?

Jonathan Goulet last fought on May 8, 2010 at UFC 113: Machida vs Shogun 2, losing to Marcus Davis by KO/TKO in round 2.

What were the scorecards for Jonathan Goulet vs Luke Cummo?

Jonathan Goulet defeated Luke Cummo by majority decision at UFC Fight Night 5 on June 28, 2006. The official scorecards were Dave Hagen 30-27, Raul Porrata 29-29, Glenn Trowbridge 30-27 (winner's score first).

Jonathan Goulet is a 47-year-old fighter with a 23-12-0 record. Last fought May 2010.

Next for Jonathan Goulet